Casa Carina Villa

Main amenities

  • 125 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 10 guests
  • 5 beds

Location

    Located a 20-minute walk from the Archaeological Museum of Catalonia in Ullastret, Casa Carina Villa Ullastret gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

    The Church of Sant Pere de Ullastret is 150 metres from the 2-bedroom villa, and the Peratallada is 3.1 km away. This holiday home is situated within easy reach of the Museum of Archaeology of Catalonia, while Ullastret bus station is a 5-minute walk away.

    The Ullastret property offers a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware. Located fairly close to this accommodation, Iberic serves Spanish cuisine. Guests can also reach Casa Carina Villa by car from Girona-Costa Brava airport in 45 minutes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00001700700018964300000000000000HUTG-036956-487,HUTG-036956-487
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa Carina Villa Ullastret

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Amenities photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Beds photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Exterior photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Amenities photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Room photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Amenities photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Amenities photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Amenities photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Kitchen photo Casa Carina Villa Ullastret Beds photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 125 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Carina Villa Ullastret

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Carina Villa Ullastret

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Casa Carina Villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a jetted tub at Casa Carina Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Carina Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Carina Villa can explore Peratallada (3 km), Museu d'Arqueologia de Catalunya (1.8 km), and Museu D'Arqueologia de Catalunya. Museu D'Arqueologia de Catalunya. Ullastret (1.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Carina Villa Ullastret